Union Leaders

2018-2019 Executive Committee:



President:
  Steve McDougall  E-mail: president [at] svft [dot] net
 
High Schools Vice President:  
Perri Rios-Dominguez  E-mail: hsvp [at] svft [dot] net

Middle Schools Vice President:
  Maricela Cerda  E-mail: msvp [at] svft [dot] net

Alternative
Education Vice President:  David Gross  E-mail: aevp [at] svft [dot] net
 
Treasurer:  
Tom Carroll  E-mail: treasurer [at] svft [dot] net

Secretary:  
Sarah Burkhart  E-mail: secretary [at] svft [dot] net
 
Labor Council Lead Delegate:  
Steve McDougall  E-mail: president [at] svft [dot] net

COPE Committee on Political Education:  
  E-mail: cope [at] svft [dot] net

2018-2019 Building Representatives

High School Site Reps

Alisal HS

(School Website)

 

  • Carolyn Cleaves
  • Patricia Mason
  • Tari Johnson

Everett Alvarez HS

(School Website)

 

  • Kati Bassler
  • Jan Storey
  • Dan Crowley

North Salinas HS

(School Website)

 

  • Lance Hitchcock
  • Tina Espinoza
  • Marilyn  Rossi
  • Chris Zeeb (ALT)

Salinas HS

(School Website)

 

  • Ander Schenck
  • Phil Moore
  • Shahida Merchant
  • Andrew Rodriguez (ALT)

Alterative Education Programs

(Mt. Toro School Website) (El Puente School Website)

 

  • Bill Wagener (El Puente)
  • Melissa Gonzalez (Mount Toro)

District Office

(SUHSD)

 

  • Lynne Sindel

Middle School Site Reps

El Sausal MS

(School Website)

 

  • Robin Putney Mendenhall

Harden MS

(School Website)

 

  • Brian (BT) Ross
  • Jose Alvarez-Velazquez

La Paz MS

(School Website)

 

  • Marisela Cerda

Washington MS

(School Website)

 

  • Gabrielle DeVilla
  • Nancy Oliver

Other Site Reps

Salinas Adult School (SAS) / Adult Ed

(School Website)

 

  • Trudy Perez
  • Ed Brown (ALT)

Regional Occupational Program (ROP)

(ROP Website)

 

  • Sonia Palmer

Substitutes Units

  • AUSD:  Open Seat
  • SCESD:  Open Seat
  • SUHSD:  Open Seat
  • Field Representative:  Peter Gage/Contact phone:  (831) 275-5248/Contact email: gage.svft.subs@gmail.com