Union Leaders

2019-2021 Executive Committee:


President:
Kati Bassler E-mail: president [at] svft [dot] net
 
High Schools Vice President:  
Perri Rios-Dominguez  E-mail: hsvp [at] svft [dot] net

Middle Schools Vice President:
Ander Schenck E-mail: msvp [at] svft [dot] net

Alternative
Education Vice PresidentSteve McDougall E-mail: aevp [at] svft [dot] net
 
Treasurer:  
Tom Carroll  E-mail: treasurer [at] svft [dot] net

Secretary: 
Carolyn Cleaves E-mail: secretary [at] svft [dot] net
 
Labor Council Lead Delegate:  
Steve McDougall  E-mail: aevp[at] svft [dot] net

COPE Committee on Political Education: 
Steve McDougall

E-mail: cope [at] svft [dot] net

2018-2019 Building Representatives

High School Site Reps

Alisal HS

(School Website)

  • Roselynde Dixon
  • Patricia Mason

Everett Alvarez HS

(School Website)

  • James Clayton
  • Jan Storey
  • Allan Rosenberg

North Salinas HS

(School Website)

Rancho San Juan HS

  • Maria Leyva
  • Tina Espinoza
  • Marilyn  Rossi
  • Chris Zeeb (ALT)
  • Tari Johnson
  • Sara Burkhart

Salinas HS

(School Website)

  • Andrew Rodriguez
  • Maggie Power
  • Allan Schooley
  • Leslie Bowling (ALT)

Alterative Education Programs

(Mt. Toro School Website)

(El Puente School Website)

  • Bill Wagener (El Puente)
  • David Gross

District Office

(SUHSD)

  • Mark Gomez

Middle School Site Reps

El Sausal MS

(School Website)

  • Guillermo Arenas
  • Servando Lopez
  • Tiana Mohondro (ALT)
  • Ivan Aldama (ALT)

Harden MS

(School Website)

La Paz MS

(School Website)

  • Marisela Cerda
  • Veronica Olea

Washington MS

(School Website)

  • Gabrielle DeVilla
  • Sam Benish
  • Maria Parker

Other Site Reps

Salinas Adult School (SAS) / Adult Ed

(School Website)

  • Trudy Perez

Regional Occupational Program (ROP)

(ROP Website)

  • Sonia Palmer

Substitutes Units

  • AUSD:  Open Seat
  • SCESD:  Open Seat
  • SUHSD:  Open Seat
  • Field Representative:  Peter Gage/Contact phone:  (831) 275-5248/Contact email: gage.svft.subs@gmail.com